JAN 04-2019 (FRIDAY)



Time Slot

Session

Activity Area

Topic

Speaker

07.00 am - 10-00 am

--

Reception

Arrival at the Venue, Registration and Check in

--

10.30 am - 12.30 pm

--

--

INAUGURAL CEREMONY

--

12.30 pm - 01.00 pm

--

--

Quality of A Yoga Teacher

Maa Hansaji Jaydev

01.00 pm - 03.45 pm

--

--

Lunch & Networking Break

--

03.45 pm - 04.45 pm

--

--

Glims of Yoga in Bhagwat Geeta

HH Swami GovindDev Giri

04.45 pm - 05.30 pm

--

--

Yoga A Life Divine

Dr Vijay Bhatkar

05.30 pm - 06.30 pm

--

--

Tea and Networking Break

--

06.30 pm - 08-00 pm

--

--

Yog Nidra & Shavasan

Dr Samprasad Vinod

08.00 pm - 09.30 pm

--

--

Dinner, Networking

--

09.30 pm - 10.30 pm

--

--

Dance

Suhita Kulkarni

Due to unavoidable circumstances there may be change in the program





JAN 05-2019 (SATURDAY)



Time Slot

Session

Activity Area

Topic

Speaker

05.00 am - 08.00 am

--

--

Mantra Chanting, Mudra, Meditation and Yoga

HH Sadhvi Abha Saraswati with Yogachrya Vidula Shende

08.00 am - 10.00 am

--

--

Breakfast and Networking

--

10.00 am - 11.00 am

--

--

Inner Engineering

Swamy Swroopnand Saraswati (English)

11.00 am - 12.00 pm

Parallel

Hall I

Life and Breath (English & partly Hindi)

Pravin Mankar

--

Hall II

Gayatri Mantra and way of Chanting (English & Partly Hindi)

Abha Saraswati

--

Hall III

Way of Happiness (English & Partly Hindi)

Zenobia Khodayaji

12.00 pm - 01.00 pm

--

--

Pranayam & Vayu (English & Partly Hindi)

Dr Mukund Bhole

01.00 pm - 03.00 pm

--

--

Lunch & Networking

--

03.30 pm - 04.00 pm

--

--

Tea & Networking

--

04.00 pm - 06..30 pm

--

Open Ground

Triveni Dhyan (English & Partly Hindi)

HH Swami Atma Nambi

06.30 pm - 07.30 pm

--

Hall I

Yoga & Diet (English & Partly Hindi)

Dr Akkalkotkar

--

--

Hall II

Yoga & Mind with practical (English & Partly Hindi)

Dr Kashinath Metri

--

--

Hall III

Yoga & Positive Thinking (English & Partly Hindi)

Pravin Mankar

07.30 pm - 09.30 pm

--

--

Dinner & Networking

--

09.30 pm - 10.30 pm

--

--

Flute & Tabla Jugalbandi

Vishal Gendale

Due to unavoidable circumstances, there may change in the program.





JAN 06-2019 (Sunday)



Time Slot

Session

Activity Area

Topic

Speaker

05.00 am - 07.00 am

--

Open Ground

Mantra Chanting, Mudra, Meditation and Yoga

HH Sadhvi Abha Saraswati with Yogachrya Vidula Shende

06.00 am - 07.00 am

--

Hall I

Samarth Ramdas

Dr Ram Sathye

07.00 am - 08.00 am

--

Open Ground

Suryanamaskar

Dr Milind Modak

08.00 am - 10.00 am

--

--

Breakfast and Networking

--

10.00 am - 12.00 am

--

Hall I

Meditation (English & Partly Hindi)

HH Swamy Atma Nambi

--

Parallel session

Hall II

Cyclick Meditation (English & partly Hindi)

Dr Kashinath Metri

--

--

Hall III

Omkar and way of Chanting (English & Partly Hindi)

Abha Saraswati

12.00 pm - 01.00 pm

--

--

--

Lunch & Netorking

01.00 pm - 02.00 pm

--

--

Participant Interview

--

02.00 pm - 03..00 pm

--

--

Closing Ceremony and group photo

--

03.30 pm - 04.00 pm

--

--

Tea & Networking

--

Due to unavoidable circumstances, there may change in the program.





*Schedule may change due to unavoidable circumstances.
*No Refund will be given in any case.

CLICK TO Book Your Seat ONLINE